1Z0-141 Related Links

1Z0-141 Issu  |   1Z0-141 Dropmark  |   1Z0-141 Dropmark-Text  |   1Z0-141 Blogspot  |   1Z0-141 Wordpress  |   1Z0-141 Box.net  |   1Z0-141 zoho.com  |   1Z0-141 publitas.com  |  
1Z0-141 Updated dumps with Actual Exam Practice Questions - www.artistesinternational.co.uk

Did you tried this great source of 1Z0-141 latest dumps.

1Z0-141 sample questions dumps | 1Z0-141 entrance exam dumps | 1Z0-141 exam tips dumps | 1Z0-141 exam answers dumps | 1Z0-141 past bar exams dumps - www.artistesinternational.co.uk.com



1Z0-141 - Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications - Braindumps Information

Vendor : Oracle
Exam Code : 1Z0-141
Exam Name : Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications
Questions and Answers : 188 Q & A
Updated On : May 18, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : Killexams 1Z0-141 dumps
Get Full Version : Killexams 1Z0-141 Full Version

Just study these Oracle 1Z0-141 Questions and Pass the real test


killexams.com helps millions of candidates pass the exams and get their certifications. We have thousands of successful reviews. Our dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. killexams.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically. Latest killexams.com dumps are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

killexams.com Oracle Certification study guides are setup by IT professionals. Lots of students have been complaining that there are too many questions in so many practice exams and study guides, and they are just tired to afford any more. Seeing killexams.com experts work out this comprehensive version while still guarantee that all the knowledge is covered after deep research and analysis. Everything is to make convenience for candidates on their road to certification.

We have Tested and Approved 1Z0-141 Exams. killexams.com provides the most accurate and latest IT exam materials which almost contain all knowledge points. With the aid of our 1Z0-141 study materials, you dont need to waste your time on reading bulk of reference books and just need to spend 10-20 hours to master our 1Z0-141 real questions and answers. And we provide you with PDF Version & Software Version exam questions and answers. For Software Version materials, Its offered to give the candidates simulate the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam in a real environment.

We provide free update. Within validity period, if 1Z0-141 exam materials that you have purchased updated, we will inform you by email to download latest version of Q&A. If you dont pass your Oracle Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications exam, We will give you full refund. You need to send the scanned copy of your 1Z0-141 examination report card to us. After confirming, we will quickly give you FULL REFUND.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


If you prepare for the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam using our testing engine. It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You dont have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff. We offer free demo of each IT Certification Dumps. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.


1Z0-141 vce, Free 1Z0-141 vce, Download Free 1Z0-141 dumps, Free 1Z0-141 braindumps, pass4sure 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 practice test, 1Z0-141 practice exam, killexams.com 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 real questions, 1Z0-141 actual test, 1Z0-141 PDF download, Pass4sure 1Z0-141 Download, 1Z0-141 help, 1Z0-141 examcollection, Passleader 1Z0-141, exam-labs 1Z0-141, Justcertify 1Z0-141, certqueen 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 testking

View Full Exam »



Just study these Oracle 1Z0-141 Questions and Pass the real test
killexams.com helps millions of candidates pass the exams and get their certifications. We have thousands of successful reviews. Our dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. killexams.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically. Latest killexams.com dumps are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

killexams.com Oracle Certification study guides are setup by IT professionals. Lots of students have been complaining that there are too many questions in so many practice exams and study guides, and they are just tired to afford any more. Seeing killexams.com experts work out this comprehensive version while still guarantee that all the knowledge is covered after deep research and analysis. Everything is to make convenience for candidates on their road to certification.

We have Tested and Approved 1Z0-141 Exams. killexams.com provides the most accurate and latest IT exam materials which almost contain all knowledge points. With the aid of our 1Z0-141 study materials, you dont need to waste your time on reading bulk of reference books and just need to spend 10-20 hours to master our 1Z0-141 real questions and answers. And we provide you with PDF Version & Software Version exam questions and answers. For Software Version materials, Its offered to give the candidates simulate the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam in a real environment.

We provide free update. Within validity period, if 1Z0-141 exam materials that you have purchased updated, we will inform you by email to download latest version of Q&A. If you dont pass your Oracle Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications exam, We will give you full refund. You need to send the scanned copy of your 1Z0-141 examination report card to us. After confirming, we will quickly give you FULL REFUND.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


If you prepare for the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam using our testing engine. It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You dont have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff. We offer free demo of each IT Certification Dumps. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.


1Z0-141 vce, Free 1Z0-141 vce, Download Free 1Z0-141 dumps, Free 1Z0-141 braindumps, pass4sure 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 practice test, 1Z0-141 practice exam, killexams.com 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 real questions, 1Z0-141 actual test, 1Z0-141 PDF download, Pass4sure 1Z0-141 Download, 1Z0-141 help, 1Z0-141 examcollection, Passleader 1Z0-141, exam-labs 1Z0-141, Justcertify 1Z0-141, certqueen 1Z0-141, 1Z0-141 testking

Is there a shortcut to fast prepare and pass 1Z0-141 exam?

Surpassed the 1Z0-141 examination with 99% marks. Super! Considering simplest 15 days steering time. All credit rating is going to the query & answer by way of manner of killexams. Its high-quality cloth made training so clean that I ought toeven recognize the hard subjects secure. Thanks loads, killexams.Com for offering us such an clean and effective observeguide. Want your crew keep on developing greater of such courses for different IT certification assessments.

How many questions are asked in 1Z0-141 exam?

As I am into the IT field, the 1Z0-141 exam was vital for me to show up, yet time limitations made it overwhelming for me to work well. I alluded to the killexams.com Dumps with 2 weeks to strive for the exam. I figured out how to finish all the inquiries well under due time. The easy to retain solutions make it well simpler to get ready. It worked like a complete reference aide and I was flabbergasted with the result.

try those actual take a look at questions for 1Z0-141 examination.

Hi! I am julia from spain. Want to bypass the 1Z0-141 examination. But. My English may be very terrible. The language is straightforward and contours are quick . No hassle in mugging. It helped me wrap up the guidance in 3 weeks and I surpassed wilh 88% marks. Not capable of crack the books. Long lines and hard phrases make me sleepy. Needed an clean guide badly and eventually observed one with the killexams.Com brain dumps. I got all question and answer . Great, killexams! You made my day.

Little study for 1Z0-141 examination, got outstanding success.

Im ranked very excessive among my class buddies at the listing of extraordinary students however it high-quality passed off once I registered on this killexams.Com for a few exam assist. It changed into the excessive ranking studying software in this killexams.Com that helped me in turning into a member of the high ranks at the facet of various amazing students of my elegance. The assets on this killexams.Com are commendable because of the truth they may be precise and incredibly useful for preparation via 1Z0-141 pdf, 1Z0-141 dumps and 1Z0-141 books. Im glad to jot down these phrases of appreciation because this killexams.Com deserves it. Thanks.

those 1Z0-141 present day dumps works within the real check.

I had to bypass the 1Z0-141 exam and passing the test turned into an exceptionally difficult issue to do. This killexams.Com helped me in gaining composure and using their 1Z0-141 QA to put together myself for the check. The 1Z0-141 examination simulator turn out to be very beneficial and i used to be capable of skip the 1Z0-141 examination and have been given promoted in my company.

What study guide do I need to prepare to pass 1Z0-141 exam?

It was in fact very beneficial. Your accurate question financial institution helped me clean 1Z0-141 in first try with 78.75% marks. My rating was 90% however because of terrible marking it got here to seventy eight.Seventy five%. Incredible pastime killexams.Com crew..May additionally you obtain all of the success. Thank you.

it's far certainly top notch to have 1Z0-141 actual check exam bank.

I changed into in a hurry to skip the 1Z0-141 examination because I had to put up my 1Z0-141 certificates. I should try and search for some on line assist regarding my 1Z0-141 take a look at so I started searching. I observed this killexams.Com and became so hooked that I forgot what I became doing. In the cease it was not in vain seeing that this killexams.Com got me to skip my test.

a way to put together for 1Z0-141 examination?

by no means suspected that the issues that I had dependably fled from would be any such splendid amount of enjoyableto examine; its easy and brief approach for buying to the focuses made my planning component less worrying and helpme in getting 89% marks. All because of killexams.com dumps, I never concept i would bypass my exam yet I did enddecisively. i was going to give up exam 1Z0-141 when you consider that I wasnt nice approximately whether i would pass or not. With truely every week staying I selected to switch to Dumps for my examination making plans.

Where can I find 1Z0-141 actual test questions questions?

I solved all questions in only 1/2 time in my 1Z0-141 examination. i can have the capability to make use of the killexams.com observe manual purpose for different tests as properly. much liked killexams.com brain unload for the assist. I need to tell that together along with your out of the ordinary observe and honing devices; I exceeded my 1Z0-141 paper with suitablemarks. This due to the homework cooperates with your application.

am i able to find actual test questions Q & A of 1Z0-141 exam?

first-rate insurance of 1Z0-141 examination principles, so I learned precisely what I wanted in the course of the 1Z0-141 examination. I exceptionally propose this training from killexams.com to absolutely everyone making plans to take the 1Z0-141 examination.

Latest Exams added on www.artistesinternational.co.uk

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on www.artistesinternational.co.uk

HP2-B117 | 299-01 | 9A0-088 | C9010-022 | 70-466 | A2180-271 | EX0-004 | HP0-690 | 4H0-002 | 000-863 | 1Z0-559 | A2010-503 | 250-700 | PMBOK-5th | NS0-154 | 000-011 | ST0-030 | BH0-006 | 000-079 | 650-126 | HP2-Z12 | VCP410-DT | NS0-150 | EK0-001 | 70-483 | C2010-511 | 70-467 | 000-455 | 000-889 | JN0-343 | MORF | HP2-K37 | C4090-452 | 400-351 | HP0-045 | HP2-N57 | 250-503 | TA12 | 000-656 | 70-523-VB | NS0-101 | 3200-1 | M2065-647 | HP2-B75 | A01-250 | HP2-B91 | EX0-110 | HP0-787 | 102-400 | 050-650 |

1Z0-141 Questions and Answers

1Z0-141 Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications

Article by Killexams Oracle Certification Experts


[OPTIONAL-CONTENTS-1]

Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build

Pass4sure 1Z0-141 dumps | Killexams 1Z0-141 real questions | [HOSTED-SITE]

Virage prosperous Media functions Now attainable on Oracle9i Database | killexams.com real questions with brain dumps

July 30, 2002 08:02 ET | source: Virage Inc.

SAN MATEO, Calif., July 30, 2002 (PRIMEZONE) -- Virage, Inc. (Nasdaq:VRGE), a Member partner in the Oracle PartnerNetwork, these days announced that its video and prosperous media conversation application now helps Oracle9i Database. consequently, Virage shoppers can shop, manipulate and put up video and different rich media assets on an Oracle(r) database technology just as they do with different mission essential counsel.

"Many Virage valued clientele are deploying our options at an business scale," noted Dave Girouard, senior vice chairman of advertising and marketing and strategy at Virage. "With our aid for the Oracle9i Database, our valued clientele can be confident within the scalability, reliability and manageability of their video and prosperous media purposes."

In a related announcement today, Virage introduced the supply of VS Publishing 2.0, a next-technology product that permits corporations with branded content material to show their video and different rich media content material into compelling web programming. VS Publishing and VS construction, which turned into announced in April 2002, are the first Virage functions to help the Oracle9i Database. Virage expects to liberate further Oracle-powered functions in the close future.

The Virage options provide an entire, conclusion-to-end workflow for video and prosperous media communications. The solutions include:

-- VS Webcasting(tm) -- offers groups a mixed answer for planning and producing interactive, live webcasts in addition to on- demand searchable activities. -- VS getting to know(tm) -- makes it possible for companies to create, manage, post and view wealthy-media practicing lessons, on-line gaining knowledge of purposes, shows and briefings. -- VS Publishing(tm) -- allows media & enjoyment businesses and others with branded content material to turn their video and different wealthy- media content into compelling information superhighway programming. -- VS construction(tm) -- automates and streamlines the skilled video workflow from acquisition to distribution.

The Virage options are built on the Virage solution Server(tm) (VSS). VSS offers quite a number content material management features for business-scale wealthy media purposes, including entry control, content material enhancing, information storage, and entire textual content search. Any Virage application can also be personalized with an optional utility Developer's equipment (SDK). The SDK can be used to construct new purposes wholly or help integrate VSS with different commercial enterprise purposes.

about the Oracle PartnerNetwork

The Oracle PartnerNetwork is a worldwide enterprise community of greater than 12,000 corporations who deliver ingenious commercial enterprise utility options according to Oracle software. through access to Oracle's premier items, training, technical capabilities, advertising and income help, the Oracle PartnerNetwork provides companions with the materials they need to be a success in modern-day web financial system. Oracle companions are in a position to offer customers main-area solutions backed by using Oracle's place because the world's largest commercial enterprise utility business.

About Virage

based in 1995, Virage is a leading provider of video and rich media communique software. Virage builds built-in wealthy media company solutions for organizations, media & enjoyment organizations, universities and executive organizations worldwide. Headquartered in San Mateo, California, Virage (www.virage.com) has places of work right through the U.S. and Europe.

ahead-looking Statements

This press release incorporates "ahead-searching" statements about the products and capabilities of Virage, as that time period is utilized in area 21E of the Securities alternate Act of 1934. ahead-looking statements are denoted through such phrases as "will permit," "intends to" and identical phrases and phrases. These styles of statements handle concerns that are area to hazards and uncertainties, which could cause actual results to vary materially. furthermore, our forward-looking statements may still be considered in the context of alternative chance elements mentioned in our filings with the Securities and exchange commission, together with however not constrained to our annual file on kind 10-ok and 10-Q filings, accessible online at http://www.sec.gov. All ahead-looking statements are based on information attainable to the business on the date hereof, and the enterprise assumes no responsibility to replace such statements.

Virage and VideoLogger are registered emblems. The Virage logo, SmartEncode, Virage answer Server, VS Webcasting, VS gaining knowledge of, VS Publishing and VS construction are trademarks of Virage, Inc. different enterprise product and repair names can be emblems or provider marks of others, and are hereby stated. The choice of when VS Publishing 2.0 and VS creation might be made accessible for ordinary distribution, if ever, remains on the sole discretion of Virage, Inc.

Virage, Inc. Amy Lee, Media family members (650) 581-8596

Stripe Releases Library To support builders construct Sleeker credit card forms; Now Processing hundreds of thousands In funds Per Day | killexams.com real questions with brain dumps

simple on-line funds enterprise Stripe quietly launched jQuery.fee, library of code for building bank card forms, validating input, and formatting numbers. It’s in reality a library that helps developers build more advantageous charge varieties, despite whether they're using Stripe or a further funds platform.

For heritage, Stripe is a developer-friendly on-line payments equipment that allows for builders to avoid constructing merchant accounts and dealings with banks, whereas nonetheless guaranteeing transaction protection. The enterprise competes with the likes of PayPal and Braintree, and is backed via customary Catalyst, Sequoia, Peter Thiel, Max Levchin and Elon Musk.

The library is written in jQuery, the main open-source JavaScript framework, and wraps a bunch of common tasks such as validating card numbers, formatting them adequately, showing the cardboard classification right into a single library. This helps builders including funds to a site to should reinvent the wheel when it involves building these features.

as an instance, in a bank card kind, shoppers can input their bank card quantity and the kind will instantly become aware of whether the card is a Visa, MasterCard or American express card. also, there's an underlying algorithm on the way to detect correct away if a person mistypes a credit card quantity.

And builders can use the library besides the fact that they don’t accept funds by the use of’s Stripe’s platform. The library itself powers Stripe’s new Checkout aspects, that have been launched a few weeks in the past.

As more agencies change over to Stripe (i.e. new valued clientele like Squarespace and Mixpanel), the startup is turning out to be quick. We’re advised that Stripe is now processing thousands and thousands of greenbacks in funds a day. Of course, companies like Braintree and PayPal are additionally processing hundreds of thousands (and billions) of bucks in transactions however Stripe is new to the scene so it’s amazing to see the startup scale so rapidly.


Developer has to form society after fifty one% home consumers booklet residences | killexams.com real questions with brain dumps

by using: specific news provider | Mumbai | published: October 6, 2017 3:forty two am mumbai flats, mumbai properties, real estate, rera,  Real Estate Regulatory Authority, mumbai flat developers, rera monitoring, 

mumbai flats, mumbai properties, real estate, rera,  Real Estate Regulatory Authority, mumbai flat developers, rera monitoring, 

whereas the cut-off date for registration of ongoing initiatives has expired, Chatterjee spoke of that around 1,000 new initiatives have additionally been registered with RERA to this point (File)

unlike during the past, the these days implemented Maharashtra true estate Regulatory Authority (RERA), a quasi-judicial physique, will make it mandatory for developers to kind a legal entity or a society once a assignment has 51 per cent allottees or domestic buyers. once formed, the society can be in a position to oversee the growth of the mission by monitoring the updates the developer will must upload onto the RERA web page every quarter.

talking at a workshop organised by means of the city Design research Institute on Thursday, RERA chairperson Gautam Chatterjee mentioned that the availability within the act will permit home buyers to make counseled decisions with access to the entire relevant tips of the project.  “prior, the builder would form a society simplest after the constructing became finished and occupation certificate had been issued. but now, builders are required to kind a criminal entity (or society) as soon as fifty one per cent of the allottees have booked flats. The society can then oversee the project sitting at domestic on their computer with no need to discuss with the web page at all,” spoke of Chatterjee.

Addressing college students of structure, Chatterjee noted that architects in addition to chartered accountants and engineers affiliated with the registered tasks will have a crucial role to play. relating to the norm that 70 per cent of the dollars accrued from the domestic consumers will have to be deposited in the challenge account and to be used for that project by myself. “Architects, engineers and chartered accountants registered with the venture will have to subject certificates for withdrawals crafted from the venture account and they will even have to provide a final certificates as soon as the OC has been issued,” he spoke of.

while the deadline for registration of ongoing tasks has expired, Chatterjee spoke of that round 1,000 new initiatives have additionally been registered with RERA thus far. He delivered that for ongoing projects, developers will ought to replace the reputation as soon as each quarter failing which heavy penalties may well be levied against them.

For all of the newest India information, down load Indian specific App


Whilst it is very hard task to choose reliable exam questions / answers resources regarding review, reputation and validity because people get ripoff due to choosing incorrect service. Killexams. com make it certain to provide its clients far better to their resources with respect to exam dumps update and validity. Most of other peoples ripoff report complaint clients come to us for the brain dumps and pass their exams enjoyably and easily. We never compromise on our review, reputation and quality because killexams review, killexams reputation and killexams client self confidence is important to all of us. Specially we manage killexams.com review, killexams.com reputation, killexams.com ripoff report complaint, killexams.com trust, killexams.com validity, killexams.com report and killexams.com scam. If perhaps you see any bogus report posted by our competitor with the name killexams ripoff report complaint internet, killexams.com ripoff report, killexams.com scam, killexams.com complaint or something like this, just keep in mind that there are always bad people damaging reputation of good services due to their benefits. There are a large number of satisfied customers that pass their exams using killexams.com brain dumps, killexams PDF questions, killexams practice questions, killexams exam simulator. Visit Killexams.com, our test questions and sample brain dumps, our exam simulator and you will definitely know that killexams.com is the best brain dumps site.

[OPTIONAL-CONTENTS-2]


Killexams 1D0-51B exam dumps | Killexams 310-812 test questions | Killexams 000-817 Practice Test | Killexams ASC-099 braindump | Killexams C9560-510 practical test | Killexams HP3-X02 exam questions | Killexams E10-002 practice questions | Killexams C2030-280 real questions | Killexams HP2-H40 sample questions | Killexams DMDI301 test prep | Killexams MB2-704 brain dump | Killexams S10-300 real test | Killexams 700-001 Q&A | Killexams 9L0-402 past exams | Killexams LE0-628 practice questions | Killexams C9020-463 sample test | Killexams 000-115 | Killexams 190-737 | Killexams 000-228 | Killexams HP2-B75 |


[OPTIONAL-CONTENTS-3]

Review 1Z0-141 real question and answers before you take test
killexams.com top rate 1Z0-141 Exam Testing Tool is extremely encouraging for our clients for the exam readiness. Immensely vital highlights, points and definitions are featured in mind dumps pdf. Social occasion the information in one place is a genuine help and causes you get ready for the IT accreditation exam inside a brief timeframe traverse. The 1Z0-141 confirmation offers key focuses. The killexams.com pass4sure dumps retains the essential highlights or ideas of the 1Z0-141 affirmation.

Killexams.com have its specialists working ceaselessly for the accumulation of real exam questions of 1Z0-141. All the pass4sure questions and answers of 1Z0-141 gathered by our group are looked into and refreshed by our 1Z0-141 guaranteed group. We stay associated with the applicants showed up in the 1Z0-141 test to get their audits about the 1Z0-141 test, we gather 1Z0-141 exam tips and traps, their experience about the procedures utilized as a part of the real 1Z0-141 exam, the errors they done in the real test and afterward enhance our material as needs be. Click http://Killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/1Z0-141 Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders
When you experience our pass4sure questions and answers, you will feel certain about every one of the themes of test and feel that your insight has been significantly moved forward. These pass4sure questions and answers are not simply rehearse questions, these are real exam questions and answers that are sufficient to pass the 1Z0-141 exam at first endeavor.

killexams.com helps a large number of applicants pass the exams and get their accreditation. We have a huge number of fruitful audits. Our dumps are solid, moderate, updated and of truly best quality to conquer the challenges of any IT certifications. killexams.com exam dumps are most recent updated in exceedingly clobber way on general premise and material is discharged occasionally. Most recent killexams.com dumps are accessible in testing focuses with whom we are keeping up our relationship to get most recent material.

killexams.com Oracle Certification contemplate guides are setup by IT experts. Bunches of understudies have been whining that there are an excessive number of questions in such a significant number of training exams and study aid, and they are recently worn out to manage the cost of any more. Seeing killexams.com specialists work out this far reaching rendition while still assurance that all the learning is secured after profound research and examination. Everything is to make comfort for hopefuls on their street to affirmation.

We have Tested and Approved 1Z0-141 Exams. killexams.com gives the most precise and most recent IT exam materials which practically contain all information focuses. With the guide of our 1Z0-141 ponder materials, you don't have to squander your chance on perusing main part of reference books and simply need to burn through 10-20 hours to ace our 1Z0-141 real questions and answers. What's more, we furnish you with PDF Version and Software Version exam questions and answers. For Software Version materials, It's offered to give the candidates reenact the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam in a real environment.

We give free updates. Inside legitimacy period, if 1Z0-141 exam materials that you have obtained updated, we will inform you by email to download most recent variant of Q&A. On the off chance that you don't pass your Oracle Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications exam, We will give you full refund. You have to send the scanned duplicate of your 1Z0-141 examination report card to us. Subsequent to affirming, we will rapidly give you FULL REFUND.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


In the event that you get ready for the Oracle 1Z0-141 exam utilizing our testing engine. It is anything but difficult to prevail for all certifications in the primary endeavor. You don't need to manage all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff. We offer free demo of every IT Certification Dumps. You can look at the interface, question quality and ease of use of our training exams before you choose to purchase.

[OPTIONAL-CONTENTS-4]


Killexams 050-SEPRODLP-01 exam dumps | Killexams 646-276 real test | Killexams C_HANATEC151 test questions | Killexams C2120-800 Q&A | Killexams 000-232 practical test | Killexams 642-383 test prep | Killexams C2030-280 brain dump | Killexams 70-412 past exams | Killexams 00M-233 exam questions | Killexams 9L0-006 practice questions | Killexams 2B0-100 sample questions | Killexams 3302-1 braindump | Killexams HP0-Y19 real questions | Killexams 9A0-041 sample test | Killexams OAT Practice Test | Killexams LE0-628 practice questions | Killexams 000-M70 | Killexams BAS-013 | Killexams HP0-J64 | Killexams 000-N21 |


1Z0-141 question bank that works!
The excellent element approximately your query bank is the explanations furnished with the solutions. It helps to apprehend the subject conceptually. I had subscribed for the 1Z0-141 query financial institution and had long gone thru it three-4 times. within the exam, I tried all the questions under forty mins and scored 90 marks. thank you for making it clean for us. Hearty way to killexams.com crew, with the assist of your version questions.


Found an accurate source for real 1Z0-141 Latest Braindumps.
killexams.com materials are precisely as outstanding, and the percent spreads all that it need to blanket for an in depth examination making plans and i solved 89/one hundred questions using them. I got each certainly one of them by making plans for my tests with killexams.com Q&A and exam Simulator, so this one wasnt an exemption. i'm able to guarantee you that the 1Z0-141 is a ton harder than beyond checks, so get ready to sweat and tension.


Get those Q&A and chillout!
killexams.com works! I surpassed this examination final fall and at that time over 90% of the questions were in realitylegitimate. they may be rather probable to still be legitimate as killexams.com cares to update their substances regularly. killexams.com is a top notch organization which has helped me more than once. Im a normal, so hoping for discount for my next package deal!


located an accurate source for actual 1Z0-141 Questions.
I passed the 1Z0-141 exam thanks to killexams.com, too. Good to know Im not alone! This is a great way to prepare for IT exams. I was worried Id fail, so I ordered this bundle. The testing engine runs very smoothly, so I could practice in the exam environment for hours, using real exam questions and checking my answers. As a result, I knew pretty much everything on the exam, which was the best Christmas and New Year present I could give myself!


Do you need Actual Questions of 1Z0-141 exam to pass the exam?
phrase of mouth is a completely sturdy manner of advertising and marketing for a product. I say, when something is so appropriate, why no longer do a little high quality publicity for it I would like to unfold the word about this one of a type and virtually awesome killexams.com which helped me in performing outstandingly properly in my 1Z0-141 examination and exceeding all expectations. i might say that this killexams.com is one of the maximum admirable on line coaching ventures i have ever stumble upon and it merits a whole lot of popularity.


try those actual take a look at questions for 1Z0-141 examination.
Your 1Z0-141 mock test papers helped me a lot in an organised and well structured preparation for the exam. Thanks to you I scored 90%. The explanation given for each answer in the mock test is so good that it gave the real revision effect to study material.


Save your time and money, read these 1Z0-141 Q&A and take the exam.
I also had a good experience with this preparation set, which led me to passing the 1Z0-141 exam with over 98%. The questions are real and valid, and the testing engine is a great/preparation tool, even if youre not planning on taking the exam and just want to broaden your horizons and expand your knowledge. Ive given mine to a friend, who also works in this area but just received her CCNA. What I mean is its a great learning tool for everyone. And if you plan to take the 1Z0-141 exam, this is a stairway to success :)


what is pass ratio of 1Z0-141 exam?
It was the time when I was scanning for the internet exam simulator, to take my 1Z0-141 exam. I solved all questions in just 90 minutes. It was great to realize that killexams.com Questions & Answers had all vital material that was needed for the exam. The material of killexams.com was effective to the point that I passed my exam. When I was told about killexams.com Questions & Answers by one of my companions, I was hesitant to utilize it so I chose to download the demos to start with, and check whether I can get proper help for the 1Z0-141 exam.


It is really great experience to have 1Z0-141 Actual Questions.
Clearing 1Z0-141 tests was for all intents and purpose unrealistic for the benefit of me. The test points were truly intense for me to know. However they illuminated my drawback. I illuminated the 90 inquiries out of 100 Questions effectively. By basically relating the study guide in brain dump, I used to be prepared to see the themes well. Also the great exam simulator like killexams.com 1Z0-141 With achievement cleared this test. I offer gratitude killexams.com for serving the incredible administrations. Much appreciated.


Right place to find 1Z0-141 Actual Questions paper.
I had taken the 1Z0-141 coaching from the killexams.com as that turned into a pleasing platform for the education and that had in the end given me the satisfactory level of the education to get the nice rankings inside the 1Z0-141 test checks. I sincerely enjoyed the manner I were given the matters completed in the interesting way and via the assist of the same; I had finally were given the factor on the line. It had made my guidance a lot easier and with the help of the killexams.com I were able to grow nicely inside the life.


[OPTIONAL-CONTENTS-5]

Killexams 1Z0-141 Real Questions Sample



1Z0-141 Certification Brain Dumps Source : Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications

Test Code : 1Z0-141
Test Name : Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications
Vendor Name : Oracle
Q&A : 188 Real Test Questions/Answers


Killexams M2010-727 braindump | Killexams 190-802 practical test | Killexams HP2-B65 Q&A | Killexams 000-M228 sample test | Killexams 9L0-406 practice questions | Killexams 250-421 sample questions | Killexams 000-701 real test | Killexams 000-435 brain dump | Killexams 250-510 past exams | Killexams CV0-001 Practice Test | Killexams A2010-577 exam dumps | Killexams 310-345 test prep | Killexams 1Z0-465 test questions | Killexams 250-308 exam questions | Killexams C2010-511 real questions | Killexams 9L0-207 practice questions | Killexams A2040-441 | Killexams CPSM1 | Killexams HP3-L04 | Killexams 210-255 |


1Z0-141

Pass4sure 1Z0-141 dumps | Killexams 1Z0-141 real questions | [HOSTED-SITE]


Direct Download of over 5500 Certification Exams

3COM [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
AccessData [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACFE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Acme-Packet [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACSM [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Administrat [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Admission-Tests [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
ADOBE [90 Certification Exam(s) ]
AFP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
AICPA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
AIIM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alcatel-Lucent [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alfresco [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Altiris [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
American-College [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Android [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
APC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
APICS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Apple [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
Arizona-Education [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ARM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Aruba [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASIS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASQ [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASTQB [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Autodesk [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Avaya [85 Certification Exam(s) ]
Axis [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Banking [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
BEA [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
BICSI [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlackBerry [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlueCoat [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Objects [11 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Tests [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CA-Technologies [20 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certification-Board [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certiport [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
CheckPoint [31 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIPS [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cisco [270 Certification Exam(s) ]
Citrix [35 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIW [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cloudera [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cognos [19 Certification Exam(s) ]
College-Board [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CompTIA [33 Certification Exam(s) ]
ComputerAssociates [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institute [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNP [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
Dassault [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
DELL [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
DMI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECCouncil [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECDL [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
EMC [122 Certification Exam(s) ]
Enterasys [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Ericsson [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Esri [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExamExpress [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Exin [39 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExtremeNetworks [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
F5-Networks [19 Certification Exam(s) ]
Filemaker [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Financial [35 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fortinet [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Foundry [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fujitsu [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
GAQM [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
Genesys [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Google [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GuidanceSoftware [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
H3C [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
HDI [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Healthcare [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
HIPAA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hitachi [27 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hortonworks [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hospitality [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
HP [712 Certification Exam(s) ]
HR [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
HRCI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Huawei [20 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hyperion [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBM [1491 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBQH [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICDL [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
IEEE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IELTS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IFPUG [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIBA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IISFA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Informatica [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Intel [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IQN [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IRS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISACA [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISC2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISEB [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
Isilon [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISM [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
iSQI [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
Juniper [54 Certification Exam(s) ]
Legato [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Liferay [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Lotus [66 Certification Exam(s) ]
LPI [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
LSI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Magento [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Maintenance [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
McAfee [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
McData [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Medical [25 Certification Exam(s) ]
Microsoft [228 Certification Exam(s) ]
Mile2 [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Military [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Motorola [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
mySQL [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Network-General [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
NetworkAppliance [35 Certification Exam(s) ]
NI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nokia [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nortel [130 Certification Exam(s) ]
Novell [37 Certification Exam(s) ]
OMG [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Oracle [232 Certification Exam(s) ]
P&C [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Palo-Alto [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
PARCC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PayPal [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Pegasystems [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
PEOPLECERT [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PMI [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Polycom [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
PostgreSQL-CE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Prince2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
PRMIA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PTCB [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
QAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
QlikView [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Quality-Assurance [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
RACC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Real-Estate [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
RedHat [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RES [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Riverbed [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RSA [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sair [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Salesforce [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
SANS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAP [78 Certification Exam(s) ]
SASInstitute [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCO [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCP [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
SDI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
See-Beyond [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Siemens [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Snia [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
SOA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Social-Work-Board [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUN [63 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUSE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sybase [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
Symantec [132 Certification Exam(s) ]
Teacher-Certification [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
The-Open-Group [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
TIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Tibco [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trend [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
TruSecure [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
USMLE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
VCE [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veeam [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veritas [25 Certification Exam(s) ]
Vmware [51 Certification Exam(s) ]
Wonderlic [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
XML-Master [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Zend [5 Certification Exam(s) ]





References :


Issu : https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/1z0-141






Back to Main Page

Oracle 1Z0-141 Exam (Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

Oracle 1z0-141 Tests

ExamCollection PREMIUM

Get Unlimited Access to all ExamCollection's PREMIUM files!

  • ExamCollection Certified Safe Files
  • Guaranteed to have ACTUAL Exam Questions
  • Up-to-Date Exam Study Material - Verified by Experts
  • Instant Downloads
  • Enter Your Email Address to Receive Your 30% Off Discount Code

    Please enter a correct email to Get your Discount Code

    Download Free Demo of VCEExam Simulator

    Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.

    Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.

  • Realistic exam simulation and exam editor with preview functions
  • Whole exam in a single file with several different question types
  • Customizable exam-taking mode & detailed score reports
  • Article by ArticleForge

    1z0-141 forms devloper build internet application(1)

    Text

    Exam : ">1Z0-141 Title : Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet Applications Ver : 09.24.04 ">1Z0-141 Total Question. 166 QUESTION 1 The DBA has added STATE column to the CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add a corresponding State item to the Customers block of the Orders form. You want to make it easier for order entry clerks to enter the correct state abbreviation. Most customers are located in five southeastern states, although on very rare occasions there will be customers from outside that area. You decide to implement a list item with five values for the State item and allow clerks to enter the state abbreviation director for those customers outside the region. Which style of list item will you create for the State item? A. A poplist B. A Tlist C. A combo box. D. There is no style of list item that allows users to enter values that are not on the list. Answer: C Oracle 9i: Forms Developer Build Internet Application M8-P11 Combo box: Appears as a field with a downarrow next to its right side (Use the button to display all the combo box list elements. The combo box accepts user input.) QUESTION 2 Exhibit: You want to create a new data block. You click the Data Blocks node in the Object Navigator, and then you click Create to invoke the Create Data Block dialog box. As you click through the pages of the wizard, the page shown in the exhibit appears. After looking at the exhibit, what do you know is true about this form? A. The block you are creating is based on a view. B. The block you are creating is based on a stored procedure. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 C. The form contains at least one block in addition to the block you are creating. D. In addition to the block you are creating, the form contains at least two other blocks that are masterdetail blocks. E. The block you are creating is based on a table that has at least one foreign key relationship to another table. Answer: C Oracle 9i: Forms Developer Build Internet Application M4-P32 You can build a master-detail form module either by creating a relation between a master and detail block explicitly, or implicitly by using the Data Block Wizard. 1. Create the master block as described earlier in this lesson in the topic Creating a New Data Block. 2. Invoke the Data Block Wizard in the Object Navigator. 3. Follow the same steps as before to create a new data block in the Data Block Wizard until you come to the Master-Detail page. QUESTION 3 You are creating an application on a Windows PC, and you want to test a form. What are two ways to start an OC4J instance on the PC? (Choose two) A. From the Forms Builder menu. B. From the Windows Start menu. C. By executing a batch file that is included with Oracle9iDS. D. From the test form that is included with Oracle9iDS. E. From the HTML front end (runform.htm) that is included with Oracle9iDS. F. By running a Forms Builder form, which automatically starts OC4J. Answer: B, C Oracle 9i: Forms Developer Build Internet Application M3-P17 To use OC4J on Windows NT, you start it by executing the batch file provided, called startinst.bat. This file is located in the j2ee\Oracle9iDS\ subdirectory of ORACLE_HOME. If you will be testing your applications on your client machine, it is a good idea to set up a shortcut to this batch file, and also to the batch file to stop the OC4J instance, called stopinst.bat. QUESTION 4 While updating an existing customer record using the Customers form, the user invoked the Orders form by clicking the CONTROL.Orders_btn button. The When-Button-Pressed trigger had the following code: CALL_FORM('orders'); There is a requirement to navigate back to the Customers form after the order details have also been updated. This will be achieved through a form-level Key-Exit trigger in the Orders form. Which code should be used? A. IF GET_APPLICATION_PROPERTY(calling_form) IS NOT NULL THEN EXIT_FORM(ASK_COMMIT, NO_ROLLBACK; Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 ELSE EXIT_FORM; END IF; B. VALIDATE(FORM_SCOPE); IF :SYSTEM.FORM_STATUS 'QUERY' THEN GO_FORM('customers'); ELSE EXIT_FORM; END IF; C. ENTER; IF :SYSTEM.CURSOR_BLOCK = 'CHANGED' THEN COMMIT_FORM; ELSE EXIT_FORM(NO_VALIDATE, NO_ROLLBACK); END IF; D. IF :SYSTEM.FORM_STATUS = 'CHANGED' THEN COMMIT_FORM: END IF; GO_FORM(customers'); Answer: A Oracle Forms Developer 6i: Build Internet Applications II M9-P17 QUESTION 5 Your company assigns three possible credit ratings to customers: Poor, Good, and Excellent (represented numerically by 1, 2, and 3). The DBA has just added a RATING column to the CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add an item to your form so that data entry clerks can populate the RATING column. To restrict data entry clerks to one of these three values, you decide to create a radio group for the Rating item. With the Customers block selected in the Layout Editor, you use the radio button to create three radio buttons on the canvas. You then set the labels (Poor, Good, and Excellent) and values (1, 2, and 3) for the radio buttons. You set the name of the radio group to RATING, its Data Type to Number, and its Database column to Rating. You run the form to test it. When you execute a query, however, no records are returned, although there are many customer records in the database. What can you do to make the query return the records? A. Set the Mapping of Other Values property for the radio group to Null. B. Create a fourth radio button for an undetermined credit rating and leave its value blank. C. Create a fourth radio button for an undetermined credit rating and explicitly set its value to Null. D. Choose a different type of input, because radio groups do not allow query of Null values. Answer: A Oracle 9i: Forms Developer Build Internet Application M8-P23 Handling Other Values in a Radio Group If the base table column for a radio group accepts values other than those associated with your radio buttons, Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 you must use one of the following methods to specify how you want to handle the values: •Ignore other values (by leaving the radio group's Mapping of Other Values property blank) •Associate the other values with one of the existing radio buttons (by naming the associated value of the button in the Mapping of Other Values property) Note: Ignoring other values results in the entire row being ignored during query processing. NULL Values in a Radio Group A radio group can treat NULL as a valid value. You should account for the NULL case, if your base table column allows them. Do this in one of the following ways: •Use the Mapping of Other Values property to implicitly force NULL to a radio button. •Assign the NULL to its own radio button. Note: To assign a NULL value, leave the Radio Button Value property blank. QUESTION 6 You are editing the INVENTORY tab canvas. You set the Tab Attachment Edge property to RIGHT. You also change the ordering of INVENTORY tab pages in the Object Navigator. The Direction property has not been customized. What influence will this have on the display of tab pages at run time? A. The highest tab page in the Object Navigator will appear at the far left of the tab stack. B. The highest tab page in the Object Navigator will appear at the top of the tab stack. C. The highest tab page in the Object Navigator will appear at the far right of the tab stack. D. The highest tab page in the Object Navigator will appear at the bottom of the tab stack. E. The lowest tab page in the Object Navigator will appear at the start of the tab stack. Answer: B QUESTION 7 In the Product.fmb module, data block items are displayed on two content canvases. You define a set of icon buttons that users must have access to at all times. Which canvases type is appropriate to display the buttons? A. Overlay stacked canvas. B. Overlay Tab canvas that is associated with a separate window. C. Content canvas that is associated with the same window as the two content canvases. D. Horizontal Toolbar canvas that is associated with a separate window. E. Horizontal Toolbar canvas that is associated with the same window as the two content canvases. Answer: E QUESTION 8 Exhibit: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 You are developing an Order Entry form. The When-New-Form-Instance trigger executes a query on the only block in the form. Instead of the alert shown in the exhibit, when the query cannot be performed you want to display to the user a message with the actual database error that is received. What can you do to implement this? A. In the When-New-Form-Instance trigger, insert this code after the EXECUTE_QUERY built in: IF NOT FORM _SUCCESS THEN message(DBMS_ERROR_TEXT); END IF; B. In the When-New-Form-Instance trigger, insert this code after the EXECUTE_QUERY built in: IF NOT FORM_SUCCESS THEN message(SQLERRM); END IF; C. Place this code in a form-level On-Error trigger: IF ERROR_CODE = 40505 THEN message(DBMS_ERROR_TEXT); END IF; D. Place this code in a form-level On-Error trigger: IF ERROR_CODE = 40505 THEN message(SQLERRM); END IF; E. Add this exception handler to the When-New-Form-Instance trigger: EXCEPTION WHEN ERROR_CODE = 40505 THEN MESSAGE(DBMS_ERROR_TEXT); F. Add this exception handler to the When-New-Form-Instance trigger: EXCEPTION WHEN ERROR_CODE = 40505 THEN MESSAGE(SQLERRM); Answer: C QUESTION 9 Exhibit: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 Which of the items depicted in the Menu Editor (shown in the exhibit) must contain PLSQL code? A. Exit and Save only. B. File, Edit, and Customers only. C. All items shown in the Menu Editor should contain PLSQL code. D. Exit, Save, Customers Report, Open Customers, and Call Customers only. E. Exit, Save, Cut, Copy, Paste, Customers Form, Customers Report, Open Customers, and Call Customers only. Answer: D QUESTION 10 To centralize some of your processing, you decide to write PLSQL library modules that contain procedures that can be called from the triggers or menu items. You want the message "Credit limit exceeded" to be displayed when the values in the order_total and credit_limit fields in the Orders form meet certain criteria. Which code do you use? A. IF :order_total > 10000 AND :credit_limit < 10000 THEN MESSAGE('Credit limit exceeded'); END IF; B. IF :SYSTEM.cursor_item > 10000 AND :SYSTEM.trigger_item < 10000 THEN MESSAGE('Credit limit exceeded'); END IF; C. IF NAME_IN('order_total') > 10000 AND NAME_IN('credit_limit') < 10000 THEN MESSAGE('Credit limit exceeded'); END IF; D. IF COPY('ORDERS.order_total') > 10000 AND COPY('ORDERS.credit_limit') < 10000 THEN MESSAGE('Credit limit exceeded'); END IF; E. IF :ORDERS.order_total > 10000 AND :ORDERS.credit_limit < 10000 THEN Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 MESSAGE('Credit limit exceeded'); END IF; Answer: C QUESTION 11 How can you programmatically determine which button a user pressed to respond to an alert? A. Use the GET_ALERT_PROPERTY function. B. Use the GET_ALERT_BUTTON_PROPERTY function. C. Check the value returned by the SHOW_ALERT function to see if it is 1, 2, or 3. D. Check the value returned by the SHOW_ALERT function to see if it is ALERT_BUTTON1, ALERT_BUTTON2, or ALERT_BUTTON3. E. Check the value returned by the SHOW_ALERT function to see if it is ALERT_BUTTON1, ALERT_BUTTON2, or ALERT_BUTTON3. Answer: D OR E - BECAUSE THEY ARE THE SAME QUESTION 12 You should enable the user to add additional values to a list item at run time. You must also ensure that the Record Group LOCATIONS, which is used to populate the list item, can be updated with any What two actions could you take to accomplish this? (Choose two) A. Add a new value to the list item by calling the POPULATE_LIST built-in. B. Add a new value to LOCATIONS by calling the POPULATE_GROUP built-in. C. Add a new value to the list item by calling the ADD_LIST_ELEMENT built-in. D. Remove duplicate values in LOCATIONS by calling the DELETE_LIST_ELEMENT built-in. E. Add a new value to LOCATIONS by calling the ADD_GROUP_ROW and SET_GROUP_CHAR_CELL built-ins. F. Add a new value to LOCATIONS by calling the ADD_GROUP_ROW and SET_GROUP_NUMBER_CELL built-ins. Answer: C,E QUESTION 13 You write a form in which there are two text items (FIELD 1 and FIELD2) and a button (BTN1) arranged in the following sequence: FIELD1, BTN2, FIELD2 Which three conditions will combine to produce a Navigation Trap when the focus is in FIELD1 and the user presses the [Next Item] key? (Choose three) A. FIELD1 has a Post-Text-Item trigger that fails. B. FIELD1 has a Pre-Text-Item trigger that fails. C. FIELD1 has a When-New-Item-Instance trigger that fails. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 D. FIELD2 has a Post-Text-Item trigger that fails. E. FIELD2 has a Pre-Text-Item trigger that fails. F. FIELD2 has a When-New-Item-Instance trigger that fails. G. The Keyboard Navigable property of BTN1 is set to No. H. The Keyboard Navigable property of BTN1 is set to Yes. Answer: B,E,G QUESTION 14 Which two statements define a Static Record Group? (Choose two) A. The Record Group can be created only at run time. B. The Record Group is not associated with a query. C. The Record Group can be created and modified only at design time. D. The Record Group can be created and modified at design time or at run time. E. You can modify the structure of this Record Group by adding columns and rows at run time. F. You can modify the structure of this Record Group by associating it with a query at run time. Answer: B,C QUESTION 15 There is a requirement in the Orders form to direct the focus depending on the value in the Sales Rep Id text item. The design team has not yet decided on the exact details, but you propose the following style of code: IF :ORDERS.Sales_Rep_Id = ... THEN --value to be decided later GO_ITEM(...); --item to be decided later ELSE GO_ITEM(...); --item to be decided later END IF; A colleague suggest that the code could be called from the triggers listed below. In fact, not all these triggers can execute the code. Which three triggers can call the code? (Choose three) A. Post-Block on the Orders block. B. Pre-Block on the Order_Items block. C. When-New-Block-Instance on the Orders block. D. Post-Text-Item on the Sales Rep Id text item. E. When-Validate-Item on the Sales Rep Id text item. F. When-New-Block-Instance on the Order_Items block. Answer: C,E,F QUESTION 16 The REGIONS non-query Record Group has two char columns. Which built-in can you use to replace any existing rows in REGIONS with the results of a query? Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 A. ADD_GROUP_ROW('REGIONS',2); B. rgno :- POPULATE_GROUP('REGIONS'); C. rgno := POPULATE_GROUP_WITH_QUERY('REGIONS', 'select name, country, id from regiontable'); D. rgno := CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY('REGIONS', 'select name, country, id from regiontable') E. rgno := CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY('REGIONS', 'select name, country from regiontable'); F. rgno := POPULATE_GROUP_WITH_QUERY('REGIONS', 'select name, country from regiontable'); G. You cannot populate a non-query Record Group with the results of a query. Answer: F QUESTION 17 You are a developer in the IT department of a municipal utility. You have been tasked with integrating two applications that are already in production. The first application is a customer management system. Its main form is the Customers form, in which utility clerks enter and update customer information. The second application is a GIS application. One of its forms, the Address form, enables clerks to enter an address, click a button, and have the address verified and property formatted according to postal standards. You need to add a button to the Customers form that will pass the customer address to the Address form and receive the properly formatted address back. A variable of the user-defined type Addr_Typ will contain the address information to be passed back and forth between the two users. Which method of sharing data will you use? A. Global variables B. Global record group C. Parameters D. Shared PLSQL library E. There is no method of sharing data that enables you to use a variable of a user-defined type. Answer: D QUESTION 18 Consider the following scenario: In a multiform application, the user started in FormA. 1. From FormA, the user invoked FormB using CALL_FORM. 2. From FormB, the user invoked FormC using OPEN_FORM. 3. From FormC, the user invoked FormD using OPEN_FORM. 4. From FormB, the user invoked FormE using CALL_FORM. There is an additional form in the application, called FormF. Which statement is true? A. FormF can be invoked from FormC using CALL_FORM. B. FormF can be invoked from FormA using OPEN_FORM. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 C. FormF can be invoked from FormD using CALL_FORM. D. FormF can be invoked from FormE using CALL_FORM. E. FormF can be invoked from FormB using OPEN_FORM. Answer: D QUESTION 19 Some forms that you wrote have been through part of the testing cycle. One of the testers has reported encountering a "Navigation Trap" in your Orders form. Which scenario could have caused the Navigation Trap? A. The Pre-Form trigger validates the user and time of day and also contains the code: GO_ITEM('ORDERS.Date_Ordered'); This is an illegal call to a restricted built-in, resulting in the Navigation Trap. B. Two adjacent text items have When-New-Item-Instance triggers that fail when executed. This left the internal cursor with no place to go when the tester attempted to navigate to them, and there was a fatal error for the form. C. A Pre-Text-Item trigger allows the focus unto the text item the first time it is executed, but subsequent execution raises a FORM_TRIGGER_FAILURE. A Pre-Text-Item trigger on a different text item also fails. D. The Next Navigation Data Block and Previous Navigation Data Block properties of the Orders and Order_Items blocks have been set so that the focus cannot move to the Inventories block. E. A When-Validate-Item trigger on a text item validates the contents of the wrong field, and you have coded a GO_ITEM() that sends the focus back to the item that invoked it. F. The Next Navigation Item and Previous Navigation Item properties of some text items have been set so that the user is stuck in an infinite navigation loop. Answer: C QUESTION 20 Exhibit: You are modifying a form that has four buttons on a canvas. Button2, Button3, and Button4 are all Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 subclassed from Button1. You want to change the width of all the buttons, so you open the Property Palette for Button1 and change its width to 60. In the Layout Editor, you can see that all buttons have become smaller except for Button3. You open the Property Palette for Button3 (as shown in the exhibit). Why did the width for Button3 not change to 60? A. Button3 was not properly subclassed. B. Width is a changed property in Button3. C. Width is a variant property in Button3. D. Width is a default property in Button3. E. Width is an inherited property in Button3. Answer: C QUESTION 21 Exhibit: You have created three list items, each of which is in a different list style. You have defined the same four list elements for each list item. The exhibit depicts the list items at run time after user input. What is the list style of each list item? A. List 1: Combo box; List 2: Poplist; List 3: Tlist B. List 1: Poplist; List 2: Combo box; List 3: Tlist C. List 1: Poplist; List 2: Tlist; List 3: Combo box D. List 1: Tlist; List 2: Combo box; List 3: Poplist E. List 1: Combo box; List 2: Tlist; List 3: Poplist F. List 1: Tlist; List 2: Poplist; List 3: Combo box Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which is a method of reuse that is possible with a PLSQL program unit, but not possible with a Forms trigger? A. Copy and paste text. B. Create a library module. C. Move to an object library. D. Copy and paste within a module. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 E. Copy to or subclass from another module. Answer: B QUESTION 23 Exhibit: ***MISSING*** You are attempting to drag the Control and CV_Order objects to an object group as shown in the exhibit, but you are unable to release them in the Object Group Children node of the object group. What is the reason for this? A. You cannot drag a canvas to an object group. B. The Control block already exists in the object group. C. You need separate object groups for different types of objects. D. You cannot drag multiple types of objects to an object group at the same time. E. You should drag them to the ObjectGroup98 node, not to its Object Group Children node. Answer: MISSING THE EXHIBIT QUESTION 24 A user has requested a change to the Summit.fmb module. The form has two windows, DEPT_WIN and EMP_WIN. DEPT_WIN is always visible to the user. However, EMP_WIN is only occasionally required to be open. The user complains that once EMP_WIN is open, it is not possible to make the window invisible. The user can navigate between the open windows. You are asked NOT to write code to close EMP_WIN explicitly. What changes should you make to the Summit form? A. Define EMP_WIN as a modal window and set the Hide and Exit property to No. B. Define EMP_WIN as a modal window and set the Hide and Exit property to Yes. C. Define EMP_WIN as a modal window and set the Close Allowed property to Yes. D. Define EMP_WIN as a modeless window and set the Hide and Exit property to No. E. Define EMP_WIN as a modeless window and set the Hide and Exit property to Yes. F. Define EMP_WIN as a modeless window and set the Close Allowed property to Yes. Answer: E QUESTION 25 The Order Entry application contains a Quarterly_Report button that is used to print a report based on the system date. The same report must be printed from several different forms, so you create an object library and drag the Quarterly Report button from the Orders form to it. You then subclass that button into the other forms that need to print the report. Which statement is true? A. You should also place the When-Button-Pressed trigger from the Invoice button into the object library and subclass it into the other forms. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 B. You can modify the properties of the button in the object library by right-clicking its name in the object library to invoke its Property Palette. C. You cannot modify the properties of the button the forms where it is subclassed. D. If you change the properties of the button in the object library, the changes will be reflected in the buttons that are subclassed from it. Answer: A QUESTION 26 You colleague created a list item that will be populated at run time by the JOBS Record Group. JOBS is populated from the EMP table using one or more of the following three columns: Assuming that any variables used are properly declared, which built-ins can you to create JOBS? A. RETRIEVE_LIST(list_id, 'JOBS'); B. POPULATE_GROUP_WITH_QUERY ('JOBS', 'SELECT distinct initcap(job) as Job,'|| 'job as JOB from emp'); C. POPULATE_GROUP_WITH_QUERY ('JOBS', 'SELECT initcap(title) as Job,'|| ' sal as Salary from emp' ); D. rgid := CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY ('JOBS', 'SELECT distinct initcap(job) as Job ,'|| 'job as JOB from emp' ); E. rgid := CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY ('JOBS', 'SELECT initcap(title)as Job.'|| 'sal as Salary from emp' ) F. rgid := CREATE_GROUP_FROM_QUERY ('JOBS', 'SELECT distinct initcap(job) as Job,'|| 'job as JOB, sal as Salary from emp' ); Answer: D QUESTION 27 Your company assigns three possible credit ratings to customers: Poor, Good, and Excellent (represented numerically by 1, 2, and 3). The DBA has just added a RATING column to the CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add an item to your form so that credit ratings can be recorded. To restrict data entry clerks to one of these three values, you decide to create a radio group for the Rating item. With the items node of the Customers block selected in the Object Navigator, you click Create. You then open the Property Palette for the new item and set properties as follows: Name: RATING Item Type: Radio Group Data Type: Number Column Name: Rating Canvas: CUSTOMER_CV You open the CUSTOMER_CV canvas in the Layout Editor, but the Rating item does not appear. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 How can you get the Rating item to appear on the canvas? A. Create a radio button for the radio group. B. Set the Visible property of the Rating item to Yes. C. Delete the radio group and create it in the Layout Editor because a radio group that is created in the Object Navigator will not appear on a canvas. D. Change the width of the Rating item because the default width of a radio group is 0, so it does not appear on the canvas. Answer: A QUESTION 28 The Orders form is required to initialize differently for different users. A database procedure (GET_ROLE_NAME) is used to determine which database roles are enabled for the user logging on to the form. If the user has the STORE_CLERK role enabled, certain buttons are disabled and the focus is sent to the Customer_Id text item. If the user has the ADMIN_MGR role enabled, all buttons are available and the focus is sent to the Date_Ordered text item. The buttons are set by a form-level procedure (SET_BUTTONS). The functionality is achieved with this code: If get_role_name(USER) = 'STORE_CLERK' THEN set_buttons('STORE_CLERK'); GO_ITEM('ORDERS.Customer_id'); ELSE set_buttons('ADMIN_MGR'); GO_ITEM('ORDERS.Date_Ordered'); END IF; What is the best trigger to execute this code? A. When-Validate-Item at form level, so that validation takes place as soon as the form initializes. B. When-New-Form-Instance, because GO_ITEM is a restricted procedure and cannot be called from any "Pre" triggers. C. Pre-Form at form level, because the focus will be set before the items appear so that users do not see the cursor moving around the screen. D. When-Button-Pressed on any of the enabled buttons, so that it can still execute. If it where written against the disabled buttons, it would never be fired for the STORE_CLERK role. E. When-New-Item-Instance on the Date_Ordered Text item, because you want to check for the database role and redirect focus away from here if the user is a STORE_CLERK. F. Pre-Block on the first navigable block in the form, because it makes sense to redirect the focus just before the cursor enters the block. Answer: B QUESTION 29 Exhibit: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 You are designing a menu named Test that you saved in the file called Summit.mmb in the Forms Builder working directory. You attach the menu to the Orders form by setting its Menu Module property to Summit, then you run the Orders form to test the menu. Before the form comes up, the alert shown in the exhibit appears, followed by the message "FRM'41810: Error creating menu" displayed on the message line of the form. You determine that the path setups are correct. What can you do to resolve this error? A. Change the Menu Module property of the Orders form to Test. B. Change the Menu Module property of the Orders form to Test.mmb. C. Change the Menu Module property of the Orders forms to Summit.mmb. D. Select the Test menu in the Object Navigator and compile it. E. Select the Orders form in the Object Navigator and compile it. Answer: D QUESTION 30 In the Bonus.fmb module, you have created a Tab canvas and a Content canvas. The form has only one window. You want to reduce the size of the window so that it will fit exactly around the Tab canvas. You are in the Layout Editor. How do you resize the window? A. 1. Select the Content Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the View menu, select Fit To Window to change the Width and Height properties of the window. B. 1. Select the Tab Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the View menu, select Fit To Window to change the Width and Height properties of the window. C. 1. Select the Tab Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the View menu, select Show View. 3. Select and resize the view black rectangle to change the Width and Height properties of the window. D. 1. Select the Content Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the view menu, select Show View. 3. Select and resize the view black rectangle to change the Width and Height properties of the Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 window. E. 1. Select the Content Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the View menu, select Snap to Grid to change the Width and Height properties of the window. F. 1. Select the Tab Canvas from the drop-down list. 2. In the View menu, select Snap to Grid to change the Width and Height properties of the window. Answer: D QUESTION 31 Exhibit: You are running the Employees form in debug mode and stepping through a procedure (as shown in the exhibit). You know that the stored function RAISE_SALARIES performs the correct calculation. Which Forms Builder menu item from the Debug menu should you select to position the marker on the line of code that begins as follows? IF :employees.salary > 2000 A. Go B. Step Into C. Step Over D. Step Out E. Stop Answer: C QUESTION 32 Exhibit: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 You are developing a Human Resource form. You use the Data Block and Layout wizards to create the Department and Employees blocks with default property values for the items, then you rearrange the items in the Layout Editor. When you test the form, you discover that pressing the Tab key with the cursor in the Department Id field moves the cursor to the Manager Id field. Pressing the Tab key twice more moves the cursor to Department Name and, finally, to Location Id. What are three ways to change the navigation order so that the cursor moves from Department Id to Department Name when tabbing forward through the items in the Departments block? (Choose three) A. Set Keep Cursor Position for all items to Yes. B. Set the Required property of the Department_Name item to Yes. C. Set the Keyboard Navigable property for the Manager_Id item to No. D. Set the Automatic Skip property for the Department_Name item to No. E. Set the Next Navigation Item property for the Department_Id item to DERTMENT_NAME. F. Set the Previous Navigation Item property for the Department_Name item to DERTMENT_ID. G. Drag the Department_Name item to a position just below the Department_Id item in the Object Navigator. Answer: C,E,G QUESTION 33 There is a requirement to modify the default functionality of the [Commit] key. To implement this requirement, you decide to write a Key-Commit trigger that will force validation and issue a commit if necessary. Which trigger code will achieve this? A. ENTER; IF GET_ITEM_PROPERTY (:SYSTEM.trigger_item,ITEM_IS_VALID) = 'TRUE' THEN COMMIT_FORM; END IF; B. ENTER; Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 IF :SYSTEM.FORM_STATUS = 'CHANGED' THEN COMMIT_FORM; END IF; C. VALIDATE(ITEM_SCOPE); IF :SYSTEM.BLOCK_STATUS 'NEW' THEN DO_KEY('COMMIT_FORM'); END IF; D. VALIDATE; IF :SYSTEM.BLOCK_STATUS 'NEW' THEN DO_KEY('COMMIT_FORM'); END IF; E. VALIDATE(ITEM_SCOPE); IF :SYSTEM.BLOCK_STATUS = 'NEW' THEN COMMIT_FORM; END IF; Answer: B QUESTION 34 The Warehouse.fmb module contains two data blocks. You want to display items from each data block on separate content canvases. You must ensure that both content canvases are visible together at run time. Which two statements about content canvases are correct? (Choose two) A. Only one content canvas can be displayed in a window during a run time session. B. A content canvas can be associated with a window by setting the Windows property of the canvas. C. Two or more content canvases can be displayed by associating each of them with a different window. D. A content canvas can be associated with a window by setting the Primary Canvas property of the window. E. A content canvas can be associated with two or more windows by setting the Primary Canvas property of the windows. F. Two or more content canvases can be displayed by setting their viewpoints to be smaller than the window with which they are to be associated. Answer: B,C QUESTION 35 In the Human Resourced form, you created an LOV based on a record group. The record group query selects the job title and job ID from the JOBS table, which contains the following records: JOB_TITLE JOB_ID Accountant FI_ACCOUNT Accounting Manager AC_MGR Administration Assistant AD_ASST President AD_PRES Programmer IT_PROG Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 Public Accountant AC_ACCOUNT Purchasing Clerk PU_CLERK Purchasing Manager PU_MAN Sales Manager SA_MAN Sales Representative SA_REP The Job_ID value is returned to the Employees.Job_Id item in the form. You attach the LOV to the Job_ID item and set its Validate from List property to yes, You run the form to test it. You enter "Pro" (without the quotes) into the Job_ID item. What is the behavior when you press the Tab key? A. The LOV will appear. If the user clicks Cancel, the cursor will move to the next navigable item in the form. B. The LOV will appear. If the user clicks Cancel, the cursor will remain in the Job_ID item and an error message will appear. C. The LOV will not appear. The Job_ID item will be assigned the value IT_PROG. The cursor will move to the next navigable item in the form. D. The LOV will not appear. The Job_ID item will be assigned the value Programmer. The cursor will move to the next navigable item in the form. E. The LOV will not appear. The cursor will remain in the Job_ID item and an error message will display. Answer: C QUESTION 36 The validation unit for the Orders form is set to Item. This master-detail form contains an Order block and a multirecord Order Items block. Why might you want to create a When-Validate-Record trigger on the Orders block in this form? A. To check that all required items in the Orders block have values. B. To check that all required items in the Order Items block have values. C. To check that the shipping data for is not earlier than the order date. D. To perform some logic whenever a user navigates to a different record in the queried block. Answer: C QUESTION 37 Exhibit: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 Examine the PLSQL code. The code uses the valmess package. To resolve compiler or run-time errors, what changes should you make to the trigger code? A. No changes are required. B. Delete the BEGIN and END keywords. C. Define an EXCEPTION section to handle exceptions. D. Define all Forms Builder variables with the format: :block_name.item_name. E. Define a DECLARE section to declare PLSQL variables. Answer: D QUESTION 38 Exhibit: You are implementing a search function for employees that relies on the fact that the PREVIOUS_RECORD built-in fails when the cursor is in the first record. The code for the Search button is shown in the exhibit is: IF :control.search_text IS NOT NULL THEN GO_BLOCK('Employees'); Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 LAST_RECORD; WHILE :employees.last_name != :control.search_text LOOP PREVIOUS_RECORD IF NOT FORM_SUCCESS then MESSAGE('Employees not found'); RAISE FORM_TRIGGER_FAILURE; END IF; END LOOP; MESSAGE('The requested employee has been found!'); END IF; You do not want users to see the alert shown in the exhibit. FRM-40100 is the least severe type of error message. Which line(s) of code placed just prior to the PREVIOUS_RECORD built-in in this trigger will achieve this, while allowing more severe messages to be displayed? A. IF DMBS_ERROR_CODE = 40100 THEN NULL; END IF; B. IF ERROR_CODE = 40100 THEN NULL; END IF; C. IF MESSAGE_CODE = 40100 THEN NULL; END IF; D. :SYSTEM.MESSAGE_LEVEL := '0'; E. :SYSTEM.MESSAGE_LEVEL := '5'; F. :SYSTEM.MESSAGE_LEVEL := '25'; Answer: E QUESTION 39 The Products.fmb module has one content canvas, which displays information about products sold by your company. You increase the canvas display area by creating an overlay canvas that enables image of selected products to be displayed on request. How do you position the overlay canvas on the content canvas? A. Set the Width and Height properties of the content canvas. B. Set the Viewport XY Position properties for the stacked canvas. C. Set the Viewport Width and Height properties of the stacked canvas. D. Set the Viewport XY Position on Canvas properties for the content canvas. E. Set the Viewport XY Position on Canvas properties for the stacked canvas. Answer: B QUESTION 40 Which three statements about display items are true? (Choose three) Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 A. A display item cab be a database item. B. The content of a display item can be read and changed programmatically. C. If a display item is part of a control block, its Calculation Mode property is ignored. D. A display item does not have a Format Mask property, so a text item must be used where that functionality is required. E. The contents of a display item can be validated using a Key-Next-Item trigger with the scope of the display item. F. A display item does not have a Multi-Line property, so a text item must be used where that functionality is required. Answer: A,B,F QUESTION 41 An application uses a menu that contains a Check type menu item. You want to programmatically toggle the checkedunchecked state of the Check item. Which two built-ins can you use to accomplish this? (Choose two) A. FIND_ITEM B. REPLACE_MENU C. FIND_MENU_ITEM D. GET_ITEM_PROPERTY E. SET_ITEM_PROPERTY F. SET_MENU_ITEM_PROPERTY G. GET_MENU_ITEM_PROPERTY Answer: F,G QUESTION 42 The Orders form must display the item total for products ordered. You decide to implement this functionality by creating an item in the ORDER_ITEMS block as a Calculated item. The item total is calculated by multiplying the UNIT_PRICE of the product by the QUANTITY ordered. Which two items properties must be set? (Choose two) A. Database item must be set to No. B. Update Allowed must be set to No. C. Summary Function must be set to Sum. D. Item Type must be set to Display Item. E. Calculation Mode must be set to Formula. F. Calculation Mode must be set to Summary. G. Summarized Block must be set to ORDER_ITEMS. H. Formula must be set to an appropriate calculation. Answer: A,E Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 QUESTION 43 Exhibit: You created and compiled the Summit menu whose properties are shown in the exhibit. You attach the menu to the Orders form and run it to test the menu. In addition to the Window item, which items from the Summit menu will appear in the top-level menu of the running form when the Summit menu is displayed? A. Menu1 only. B. Save and Exit only. C. File, Edit, Reports, and Applications. D. File_Menu, Edit_Menu, Reports_Menu, and Application_Menu. E. Save, Exit, Cut, Paste, Order, Invoice, Customers, and Warehouse. Answer: B QUESTION 44 What happens when you click Run Form Debug in Forms Builder? A. The forms run on your local machine using a debug executable client. B. The form runs in a three-tier environment using the application server URL that you specify in runtime preferences. C. The form runs in a three-tier environment using the application server URL that you specify in debug preferences. D. The form runs in a simulated three-tier environment using an applet viewer that is included with the product to enable debugging. Answer: B QUESTION 45 In a multiform application, one form must invoke another. The form modules are called Customers and Orders internally, but the compiled files are saved as CUST.FMX and ORD.FMX, respectively. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 There is a button in the Customers form with a When-Button-Pressed trigger to invoke the Orders form. There is a requirement that only one Orders form can be running at a time, so the trigger must check to see if the form is already open. If it is open, the focus must be sent to it. If it is not open, it has to be opened. Which of these trigger codes will achieve the required functionality? A. IF NOT FIND_FORM('ord') THEN OPEN_FORM('ord'); ELSE GO_FORM('orders'); END IF; B. IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM('ord')) THEN OPEN_FORM('orders'); ELSE GO_FORM('ord'); END IF; C. IF ID_NULL(FIND_FORM('orders')) THEN OPEN_FORM('ord'); ELSE GO_FORM('orders'); END IF; D. IF NOT FIND_FORM('orders')) THEN OPEN_FORM('orders'); ELSE GO_FORM('ord'); END IF; Answer: C QUESTION 46 Exhibit: SQL> desc orders Name Null? Type ORDER_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(12) ORDER_DATE NOT NULL DATE ORDER_MODE VARCHAR2(8) CUSTOMER_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(6) ORDER_STATUS NUMBER(2) ORDER_TOTAL NUMBER(8,2) SALES_REP_ID NUMBER(6) SQL> desc order_items Name Null? Type ORDER_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(12) LINE_ITEM_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(3) Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 PRODUCT_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(6) UNIT_PRICE NUMBER(8,2) QUESTION UANTITY NUMBER(8) ITEM_TOTAL NUMBER(10,2) Examine the structure of the ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. The ORDERS table has been denormalized in that the column ORDER_TOTAL contains the total cost for all ORDER_ITEMS linked to particular order via the foreign key ORDER_ID. You need to create a form that maintains the denormalized column in the database and displays the updated Order_Total whenever the Unit_Price or Quantity is changed on the screen. To achieve this, you have created a non-base-table Calculated item (ITEM_COTAL in the Order Items block) that calculates UNIT_PROCE * QUANTITY and another non-base-table Calculated item (ORDER_TOTAL in the Control block) that summarized ITEM_TOTAL. Which three additional tasks must you do? (Choose three) A. Set the Database Item property of ORDER_TOTAL to Yes. B. Set the Update Allowed property of ORDER_TOTAL to Yes. C. Set the Single Record property of the Control block to Yes. D. Set the Query All Record property of the Order Items block to Yes. E. Set the Precompute Summaries property of the Order Items block to Yes. F. Create a null canvas item based on the ORDER_TOTAL column and set its Copy Value From Item property to CONTROL.ORDER_TOTAL. G. Write a database trigger to update ORDER_TOTAL in the ORDERS table when a change is written to the ORDER_ITEMS table. H. Write a stored procedure to update ORDER_TOTAL in the ORDERS table and call it from a WhenValidate-Item trigger whenever a change is made to the UNIT_PRICE or QUANTITY fields. Answer: C,D,E QUESTION 47 You are developing a form for customers to order tickets to events. There is an Event_Date item in the Tickets block of the form that has an LOV whose record group uses the following query. SELECT event_name, event_date FROM events ORDER BY event_date In the Choose_Event block of the form, you want users to be able to select an event name into an Event_Name item. The event name will be selected from a LOV that is sorted by the name of the event. You do not want to modify either the LOV or the record group at run time. Which statement is true for the LOV and the record group as specified at design time? A. You must define a new LOV for the Choose_Event.Event_Name item that uses a different record group. B. You must define a new LOV for the Choose_Event.Event_Name item, but you can base it on the same record group. C. You can use the same LOV and record group for the Choose_Event.Event_Name item that you used for the Tickets.Event_Date item. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 D. You can use the same LOV for both items, but you should specify that each item must use a different record group for the LOV. Answer: A QUESTION 48 There is a requirement to replace the standard List of Values functionality with a separate LOV from that will be invoked via a call to a procedure (show_lov_form). This will be implemented via a button, but the [List] key and the Edit > Display List option in the default menu should also invoke the LOV form. Which triggers should you use? A. A form-level Key-Listval trigger with the code DO_KEY('LIST_VALUES'); and the When-Button-Pressed trigger with the code show_lov_form; B. A form-level Key-Listval trigger with the code DO_KEY('LIST_VALUES'); and the When-Button-Pressed trigger with the code DO_KEY('LIST_VALUES'); C. A form-level Key-Listval trigger with the code show_lov_form; and the When-Button-Pressed trigger with the code DO_KEY('LIST_VALUES'); D. A form-level Key-Listval trigger with the code LIST_VALUES; and the When-Button-Pressed trigger with the code EXECUTE_TRIGGER('show_lov_form'); Answer: C QUESTION 49 The menu that appears by default in a Forms application does not quite meet your needs, so you decide to create a custom menu. You create and compile a menu module called Test with three submenus that contain PLSQL code, and you attach the Test menu to a form. How will the menu of the form appear and perform at rune time? A. You will see only the three submenus from the Test menu (plus the Window menu that is usually displayed), and you will not be able to call code from the default menu in your form. B. You will see the three submenus from the Test menu merged with the submenus of the default menu (plus the Window submenu that is usually displayed). C. You will see only the submenus of the default menu (plus Window), but you will be able to call code from the Test menu in your form. D. You will see only the Test menu submenus (plus Window), but you will be able to call code from the default menu in your form. E. You will see only the submenus of the default menu (plus Window) until you issue the Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 REPLACE_MENU built-in in the form. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Exhibit: The Credit_Rating in the Customers block of an Order Entry form must be restricted to three possible values: Good, Bad, or Null (the latter value indicates that the credit rating has not been determined). Order entry clerks must be able to update this item to any of these three values. You want to change the item to a check box labeled "Credit Risk" that should be selected if the customer has bad credit. The check box should not be selected if the customer's credit rating is good or undetermined. You change the item type to Check Box and set other properties as shown in the exhibit, then run your form and insert three records: two with good credit and the check box clear, and one with bad credit and the check box selected. You commit the data and query the records, with the following result set: CUST_ID LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME CREDIT_RATING 1001 Gamer Pam 1002 Wallace Sheila 1003 Maslen Glenn Bad The first two records show an undetermined credit rating, although your intention was to set the value to Good for those customers. What change must be you make in the properties of the Credit_Rating item to enable values of Good, Bad, and Null to be entered? A. Change the Initial Value property to Good. B. Change the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Not Allowed. C. Change the Initial Value to Good and the Value When Unchecked property to Null. D. Change the Initial Value property to Good and the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Null. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 E. Change the Initial property to Good and the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Checked. F. Change the item type. It is not appropriate to use a check box to enable entry and update of more than two values in an item. Answer: F QUESTION 51 The user must be able to invoke a list of values for valid sales representative in the Orders form. To facilitate this, you created a button and positioned it next to the Sales Rep Id field. The text item has these properties set: The button has these properties set: .An appropriate LOV has been created (called SALES_REP_LOV) and associated with the text item. An icon file (list.gif) exists in the appropriate directory. All other properties are left at their defaults. You write a When-Button-Pressed trigger at the item level with this code: LIST_VALUES; To test the form, you attempt to enter a new record. What is the run-time behavior of the form? A. The form doesn't compile and therefore cannot be tested. B. The icon is not displayed on the button. When you click the Sales Rep Id field and then click the button, the LOV is invoked. C. The icon is displayed on the button. When you click in the Sales Rep Id field and then click the button, the LOV is not invoked and an error is reported. D. The icon is not displayed on the button. When you click in the Sales Rep Id field and then click the button, the LOV is not invoked and an error is reported. E. The icon is displayed on the button. When you click in the Sales Rep Id field and then click the button, the LOV is invoked. Answer: D QUESTION 52 The Orders form is a master-detail form in which ORDERS is a single-record master block and ORDER_ITEMS is a multirecord detail block. During testing of the Orders form, users have complained about the behavior of Enter-Query mode. In the form they are testing, they are unable to navigate out of the current block while they are in Enter-Query mode. However, they would like to be able to carry out the following procedure: 1. Press [Enter Query] while in the master block. 2. Enter some search criteria. 3. Navigate to the detail block. 4. Enter more search criteria (while the form is still in Enter-Query mode). 5. Press [Execute Query] to have the criteria applied to both blocks at once. How can you provide the requested functionality? Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 A. The requested functionality is the default behavior. You simply need to remove or rewrite the triggers you wrote that "broke" the form. B. Use a Key-Entqry trigger on the master block to redirect the focus to the detail block after the search criteria have been entered in the master block. C. You cannot perform the requested operation with a master-detail form. The restriction on navigating out of the current block during Enter-Query mode cannot be circumvented´. D. Use a Key-Exeqry trigger on both the master and detail blocks to call a centralized procedure and have the procedure handle the navigation. E. Use a Key-Nxtblk trigger on the ORDERS block to cause navigation to the ORDER_ITEMS block. This will work because Key triggers can fire in Enter-Query mode and call restricted built-ins such as GO_BLOCK(). F. Use a combination of Key-Entqry and Key-Exeqry triggers at form level to call generically written procedures to test where the current focus is and set global variables that a form-level Key-Nxtblk trigger can use to redirect the focus. Answer: C QUESTION 53 You are developing a Human Resourced form with a single block to display employees. For each employee, you look up the department name to display in a non-base-table item. When you test the form, you discover that when you enter a new employee as the first employee in a new department that has not yet been created in the database, you get the following error when you try to navigate out of the Department_Id item: The ORA-01403 exception is the NO_DATA_FOUND exception. When this message is received, you cannot navigate out of the Department_Id item. You add the following code to the When-Validate-Item trigger on the Department_Id item to display a meaningful message to the use: EXCEPTION WHEN NO_DATA_FOUND THEN MESSAGE('You must create the department before adding employees to it'); You run the form again to test it, and you enter a new employee and a department ID that does not exist in the database. When you click into the Employee_Name Item, the appropriate message is displayed, but the cursor moves to Employee_Name. What must you change so that the user will not be able to navigate out of the Department_Id item when entering a department ID that is no in the database? A. If you write a handler for the exception, you will not be able to stop navigation from occurring, so you should put the following code in an On-Error trigger instead: IF ERROR_CODE = 40735 THEN MESSAGE('You must create the department before adding employees to it'); END IF; B. Add the following code at the end of the exception handler: IF DBMS_ERROR_CODE = 1403 THEN RAISE FORM_TRIGGER_FAILURE; Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 END IF; C. Add the following line at the end of the exception handler: RAISE FORM_TRIGGER_FAILURE; D. If you write a handler for the exception, you will not be able to stop navigation from occurring. Instead, create a Key-Next-Item trigger on the Department_Id item with the following code: NEXT_ITEM IF NOT FORM_SUCCESS THEN MESSAGE('You must create the department before adding employees to it'); END IF; E. You cannot stop navigation from occurring when displaying a custom message. You should delete the exception handler and allow Forms to display the default message. Answer: C QUESTION 54 You are testing a form. How can you programmatically disable validation during testing? A. You cannot programmatically disable validation in a form. B. Use the SET_FORM_PROPERTY built-in to set the VALIDATION property. C. Use the SET_FORM_PROPERTY built-in to set the VALIDATION_UNIT property. D. Use the SET_FORM_PROPERTY built-in to set the DEFER_REQUIRED_ENFORCEMENT property. E. Use the CLEAR_FORM, CLEAR_BLOCK, and EXIT_FORM built-ins with the NO_VALIDATE argument. Answer: B QUESTION 55 Exhibit: You are developing a Human Resourced application. There is a query-only form that displays Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 employee IDs, names, and department numbers. When users double-click an employee ID, another form opens displaying all the columns from the EMPLOYEES table so that users can update the records (as shown in the exhibit) You use a global variable to pass the value for Employee_Id to the update form. When users modify the name and exit the update form, how can you synchronize the data in the query-only form so that the new name is displayed? A. Requery the data in a When-New-Form-Instance trigger of the query-only form. B. Requery the data in a Pre-Form trigger of the query-only form. C. Requery the data in a When-Form-Navigate trigger of the query-only form. D. Pass the new name value in a global variable from the update form to the query-only form and assign it to the appropriate name item in a When-New-Form-Instance trigger of the query-only form. E. Pass the new name value in a global variable from the update form to the query-only form and assign it to the appropriate name item in a Pre-Form trigger of the query-only form. F. Pass the new name value in a global variable from the update form to the query-only form and assign it to the appropriate name item in a When-Form-Navigate trigger of the query-only form. Answer: C QUESTION 56 The Orders form has two Record Groups: the SHIP Record Group that was created at design time, and the SOLD Record Group that was created at run time. You are required to write a Program Unit that will delete both Record Groups. Which two statements describe your situation? (Choose two) A. You cannot delete Record Group SOLD at run time. B. You cannot delete Record Group SHIP at run time. C. You should delete Record Group SOLD with built-in DELETE_GROUP('SOLD'); D. You should delete Record Group SHIP with built-in DELETE_GROUP('SHIP'); E. You should delete Record Group SOLD with built-in DELETE_GROUP_ROW('SOLD',ALL_ROWS); F. You should delete Record Group SHIP with built-in DELETE_GROUP_ROW('SHIP',ALL_ROWS); Answer: B,C QUESTION 57 The following On-Error trigger was written to give users a more meaningful message when they press the Up key when the cursor is in the first record (the FRM-40100 error) and to display default messages for all other errors: IF message_code = 40100 THEN MESSAGE('You are already at the first record'); ELSE MESSAGE(message_type || '-' || to_char(message_code) || ': ' || message_text); END IF; Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 When you test the form, you still get the FRM-40100 message when you press the Up key while the cursor is in the first record. Your custom message does not appear. What correction can you make so that the code functions properly? A. Change all occurrences of message_code, message_type, and message_text to error_code, error_type, and error_text. B. Eliminate the to_char function because message_code is a varchar2 value. C. To keep the remaining code from executing, add after the second line: RAISE FORM_TRIGGER_FAILURE; D. Change all occurrences of message_code, message_type, and message_text to DBMS_error_code, DBMS_error_type, and DBMS_error_text. Answer: A QUESTION 58 You are writing a Forms application, and you plan to include several JavaBeans. What should you do to facilitate the communication between Forms and the JavaBeans? A. Write Java wrapper classes to integrate the JavaBean into Forms. B. Use the FBEAN PLSQL package and its built-ins to register and invoke the JavaBeans. C. Add a special layer of Java code to register the properties and methods of the JavaBeans. D. You do not need to use any built-in package or write any code to integrate JavaBeans into forms. Answer: B QUESTION 59 Order entry clerks use the Orders form to enter the shipping date of an order. Once the shipping date has been entered into the database, the clerks are not allowed to modify it. What property can you set in the Property Palette for the Shipping_Date item to ensure that this data entry restriction is enforced? A. Enabled B. Database Item C. Update Allowed D. Insert Allowed E. Update Only If NULL Answer: E QUESTION 60 Why would you want to create a control block in a Forms module? A. To control all items in other blocks that are not base table items. B. To control relationship between a master block and its detail block. C. To control the way additional forms are opened and to track the call stack. D. To control navigation within the form so that users cannot randomly navigate to any item. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 E. To place various control items (such as buttons) on a single block that is not related to a table in the database. Answer: E QUESTION 61 You want to find out if a certain menu item exists in the menu that is attached to a form, so you use the following code in a When-Button-Pressed trigger. DECLARE mi_id BOOLEAN; BEGIN mi_id := FIND_MENU_ITEM('File.Exit'); IF mi_id THEN MESSAGE('The Exit menu item exists'); END IF; END; Is this code correct? If not, what would you need to change? A. No changes are needed; the code is correct. B. Use a different built-in; FIND_MENU_ITEM is not correct. C. Do not place the menu item name in single quotes; precede it with a colon instead. D. The variable mi_id should be of the MENU_ITEM data type, and the IF clause should check to see that the variable is not null. E. Change the arguments for FIND_MENU_ITEM; the menu name and the menu item name should be separate arguments. Answer: D QUESTION 62 Exhibit: You use the Data Block and Layout wizards to create a block based on the ORDER_ITEMS table. The table does not include a column for the item total, so you create a text item in the block to display the item total. You change six properties for the Item_Total text item, then run the form and execute a query. The exhibit shows the form as it appears at run time. What are four of the properties of the Item_Total item that you manually changed? (Choose four) Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 A. Update Allowed B. Column Name C. Database Item D. Format Mask E. Summary Function F. Enabled G. Update Only If NULL H. Justification Answer: C,D,F,H QUESTION 63 Exhibit: The DBA added a STATE column defined as VARCHAR2(2) to the CUSTOMERS table. This column will contain two-letter state abbreviations; because the CUSTOMERS table is quite large, storing complete state names would waste space in the database. The DBA asks you to add a corresponding State item to the Customers block of the Orders form. You open the Layout Editor of the Orders form and create a list item on the canvas in the Customers block. In the Property Palette for the list item, you change the Name property to State and the Database Item property to Yes. You then open the Elements in List property and add some state abbreviations and names to the list, as shown in the exhibit. When you run the form to test it, after selecting a value from the list and clicking Commit, you receive an FRM error. Its corresponding database error is the following: What should you do to correct this problem? A. Have the DBA increase the column width in the database. B. Change the List Style property for the State item to Tlist. C. Change the List Style property for the State item to Combo Box. D. Set Initial Value for the State item to one of the elements in the list. E. Set Mapping of Other Values for the State item to a two-letter state abbreviation. F. Change the elements in the list of the State item so that the list elements are the state names and the list element values are the state abbreviations. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing ">1Z0-141 Answer: F QUESTION 64 You want to standardize the appearance of certain text items in a particular form, so you create a Visual Attribute called TEXT_ITEM_VA and define values for all of its properties. Which four properties can you set by applying TEXT_ITEM_VA to the items? (Choose four) A. Width B. Height C. Prompt D. Font Weight E. Fill Pattern F. Font Spacing G. Foreground Color Answer: D,E,F,G QUESTION 65 You want to create a calculated item in the Control block of the Human Resourced form. This item will contain the total of employee salaries for employees in a particular department. Which statement is true about how to create the calculated item? A. You can create it by first creating a text item and then changing the item type. B. You can create it in the Layout Editor using a special tool that creates a calculated item. C. You can create it by first creating a display item and then setting appropriate properties in its Calculation property group. D. You can create it in the Layout Editor by selecting the Salary item of the Employees block, selecting the Control block from the block list, clicking the Text Item tool, and drawing a text item on the canvas to automatically calculate a sum of the selected Salary item. Answer: C QUESTION 66 What is an indication that the Data Block Wizard is in reentrant mode? A. There is a tabbed interface. B. The Finish button is disabled. C. There are no Next> or

    Article by ArticleForge

    Oracle to Retire Select Certification Exams on July 31

    Oracle will retire several certification exams and certification tracks on July 31, 2013.   Newer versions of many of these certifications are available.  Existing certification holders should note that these retirements suspend the delivery of any further exams, but do not affect your certification.  If you currently hold a certification earned by one of these exams, your credential remains fully valid.

    Certification paths to be retired July 31*:

  • Oracle9i Database Administrator Certified Associate
  • Oracle9i Database Administrator Certified Professional
  • Hyperion Essbase 9.3 Developer Certified Expert
  • Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator Certified Expert
  • Hyperion Planning 9.3 Administrator Certified Expert
  • Oracle Application Server 10g Administrator: Certified Associate
  • Oracle Application Server 10g Administrator: Certified Professional
  • Oracle Certified Expert, NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer
  • Exams to be retired July 31:

  • 1Z0-007 Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL
  • 1Z0-031 Oracle9i Database: Fundamentals I
  • 1Z0-032 Oracle9i Database: Fundamentals II
  • 1Z0-033 Oracle9i Database: Performance Tuning
  • 1Z0-264 Hyperion Essbase 9.3 Developer
  • 1Z0-271 Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator I & II
  • 1Z0-272 Hyperion Planning 9.3 Administrator I & II
  • 1Z0-311 Oracle Application Server 10g: Administration I
  • 1Z0-312 Oracle Application Server 10g: Administration II
  • 1Z0-889 NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer Certified Expert Exam
  •  These exams will continue to be offered through July 31, 2013. Candidates pursuing these certification paths must successfully complete the required certification exams by this date. Re-takes will not be available after this date. For more information see Oracle Certification retirements.

    *Exams ">1Z0-141 and 1Z0-147 were originally on this retirement list, but have been removed. These exams currently have no retirement date and will continue to be delivered after July 31, 2013.

  • Article by ArticleForge

    book for 1Z0-147 exam preparation

  • From: "kinzlaw cgm" <kinzlawxxxxxxxxx>
  • To: oracle-lxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • Date: Sat, 25 Aug 2007 20:56:51 +0800
  • Hi all! I just passed the 1Z0-001 exam(Introduction to Oracle: SQL and PLSQL) yesterday. I prepared this exam with the book Oracle8i Certified Professional SQL and PLSQL Exam Guide by Jason S. Couchman, a book somewhat old but useful. As there is not much information on the oracle web site about the material other than training available for these test. What I wonder is can anybody suggest me a good book for preparation of the second test for the developer certification track: 1Z0-147 Program with PLSQL. And even better if you tell me what book is for the last exam ">1Z0-141 Oracle Forms: Build Internet Applications. Great thanks to any suggestions! Regards Kinzlaw -- Learning Oracle kinzlaw.wordpressm Other
  • » book for 1Z0-147 exam preparation
  • Article by ArticleForge

    Exam: ">1Z0-141 Title Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet

    × Exam: ">1Z0-141 Title Oracle9i Forms Developer: Build Internet

    × PDF Drive is your search engine for PDF files. As of today we have 174,442,150 e-books for you to download for free. No ads, no download limits, enjoy it and don't forget to bookmark and share the love!



    References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes- Killexams.com
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
    Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
    Pass your exam at first attempt with Pass4Sure Questions and Answers - bolink.org
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Hottest Pass4sure Exam at escueladenegociosbhdleon.com
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Exam at ada.esy
    Pass4sure Exam Download from aia.nu
    Pass4sure Exam Download from airesturismo
    Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
    Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
    Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - carspecwall
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
    Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
    Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
    Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
    New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
    Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
    Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
    Pass4sure Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - kyrax.com
    Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
    Pass4sure dumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
    Pass4sure dumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure study guides, dumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl


    www.pass4surez.com (c) 2017